Cart 0
Jojoba Oil - 8oz Bottle

Jojoba Oil - 8oz Bottle
Free Gift

$14.99

Jojoba Oil is the oil produced from the seed of a Jojoba plant. Our Jojoba Oil is 100% pure with no additives. Jojoba Oil is sebum which is an oil that our body naturally produces. That’s why it is the perfect natural skin conditioner! It works to moisturize skin and hair when at times the body has trouble doing it itself. It has a very long shelf life of about 5 years and is a great carrier oil for essential oils.  Jojoba oil has a very mild nutty smell because of the seed that it is produced from and has a very light brown tint to it. The oil is light and penetrates the skin to condition it. It is non-allergenic and will not stain clothes. There are many ways that Jojoba Oil can be used.

Here are a few of the many ways Jojoba oil can be used:

  1. Skin: moisturizers, body butters, lotions, lip balms, makeup remover
  2. Hair: moisturizers, shampoos, conditioners
  3. Healing: acne scars, acne treatments, sunburns, scars, psoriasis, dry or chapped skin

*It is not suggested that Jojoba Oil be used in food or used for anything that will be ingested.

Details
- 8 Fl oz



More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out