Cart 0

Canola Oil
Free Gift

$11.99

Canola Oil, also known as one of the most popular oils to use when cooking, is also an amazing carrier oil. Canola is derived from the pressing of a rapeseed. It is high in vitamins and minerals. It has a light colored tint to it, neutral smell and taste, and is very light. Because Canola is a very light oil it can penetrate the skin leaving it feeling moisturized and refreshed. Our Canola Oil is 100% pure!

Here are some tips and tricks for using Canola Oil:

  1. Carrier Oil~ Because Canola Oil has a neutral smell and a light color it mixes perfectly with any essential oil.
  2. Massage Oil~ Canola can be the perfect massage oil because of its light texture and how well it can moisturize. It also can reduce inflammation to help relieve pains in affected areas.
  3. Hair~ Because of the many vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids that Canola Oil has, it can be used in hair products such as shampoo, conditioner, and as an oil treatment to promote hair growth. It also can prevent hair fall, dandruff, frizzy hair, and helps revitalize damaged hair.
Skin~Canola Oil can be used to help moisturize dry skin and can be combined with your favorite essential oil to make lotion. It can be used to help reduce acne, blemishes, wrinkles, and dark spots.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out