Cart 0

Almond Oil - 16oz
Free Gift

$9.99

Almonds can be both sweet and bitter.  Our 100% pure Sweet Almond oil is derived from trees that produce sweet almonds!

Sweet Almond oil's benefits are as numerous as its uses; culinary and personal care applications are just two Sweet Almond oil uses.

Here are a few 100% pure Sweet Almond oil uses to consider.

  1. Sweet Almond oil can be used for massages; it's a great choice because it absorbs easily and is very gentle.

  2. Skin care products ~ Body creams, soaps, and lotions can all potentially benefit from 100% pure Sweet Almond oil.

  3. Hair care products ~ helps to replace the hair's natural oils when used after gentle shampooing to reduce breakages & split ends.

  4. Some culinary preparations use 100% Sweet Almond oil for its great taste!  Tip - it is studied as being rich in monounsaturated oleic acid, linoleic acid, and saturated fatty acid.



More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out